Humanities 2 - Spring 2019 Schedule

Please see the Schedule of Classes for a complete listing of days, times, and room locations for each lecture and section. The Schedule of Classes will also include the reading list for each instructor.

PROFESSOR KRISTINA MARKMAN
 ID SECTION  TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS  OH LOCATION
963486 A01 Nick Walker Hirsch
963487 A02 Nick Walker Hirsch
963488 A03 Juan Carlos Gonzalez
963489 A04 Juan Carlos Gonzalez
963490 A05 Waverly Tseng
963491 A06 Waverly Tseng
963492 A07 Nick Walker Hirsch
963493 A08 Nick Walker Hirsch
963494 A09 Zachary Brants
963495 A10 Zachary Brants
963496 A11* Rhett Farinholt
963497 A12* Rhett Farinholt
963498 A13 Rosie Dwyer
963499 A14 Rosie Dwyer
963500  A15 Suzanne Dunai
963501 A16 Suzanne Dunai
963502 A17 Ben Finander
963503 A18 Ben Finander
963504 A19 Waverly Tseng
963505 A20 Waverly Tseng
PROFESSOR JANET SMARR  
HUMANITIES 2 B00
ID SECTION  TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS  OH LOCATION
963507 B01 Leonardo Moauro
963508 B02 Leonardo Moauro
963509 B03 Viona Deconinck
963510 B04 Viona Deconinck
963511 B05 Mayra Cortes
963512 B06 Mayra Cortes
963513 B07 Michael Pittman
963514 B08 Michael Pittman
PROFESSOR STANLEY CHODOROW
HUMANITIES 2 C00
  ID SECTION  TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS  OH LOCATION
963516 C01 Jonathan Martin
963517 C02 Jonathan Martin
963518 C03 Jonathan Martin
963519 C04 Jonathan Martin
963520 C05 Tom Kirkpatrick
963521 C06 Tom Kirkpatrick
963522 C07 Jill Bolin
963523 C08 Jill Bolin
PROFESSOR ED WATTS
HUMANITIES 2 D00
 ID SECTION  TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS  OH LOCATION
963525 D01 Matthew Crum
963526 D02 Matthew Crum
963527 D03 Stephanie Violette
963528 D04 Stephanie Violette
963529 D05 Amanda Tarkington
963530 D06 Amanda Tarkington
963531 D07 Jamie Marvin
963532 D08 Jamie Marvin
963533 D09 Katie Neipris
963534 D10 Katie Keipris
963535 D11 Kevin Westerfield
963536 D12 Kevin Westerfield
PROFESSOR SETH LERER 
HUMANITIES 2 E00
ID SECTION  TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS  OH LOCATION
963538 E01 Bas Tönissen
963539 E02 Savannah Scott
963540 E03 Dylan Key
963541 E04 Dylan Key
963542 E05 Anser Abbas
963543 E06 Anser Abbas
963544 E07 Geoff West
963545 E08 Frances King
963546 E09 Bas Tönissen
963547 E10 Frances King
963548 E11 Sarah Hendy-Jackson
963549 E12 Sarah Hendy Jackson
963550 E13 Blythe Greene
963551 E14 Blythe Greene
963552 E15 Blythe Greene
963553 E16 Blythe Greene
963554 E17 Savannah Scott
963555 E18 Savannah Scott
963556 E19 Geoff West
963557 E20 Geoff West

 

* Pre-authorization required to enroll in sections A11 and A12. You will be contacted during Finals Week of Winter 2019 if you are pre-authorized.