Humanities 1 - Winter 2018 Schedule

Please see the Schedule of Classes for a complete listing of days, times, and room locations for each section. The Schedule of Classes will also include the reading list for each instructor.

PROFESSOR STANLEY CHODOROW
HUMANITIES 1 A00
T-Th 11:00am-12:20pm, Pepper Canyon 109
SECTION  ID SECTION NUMBER TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS OFFICE HOURS LOCATION
920147 A01 Stacie Vos T 3-4pm & Th 10-11am T GH 185 & Th Mandeville Coffee Cart
920148 A02 Stacie Vos T 3-4pm & Th 10-11am T GH 185 & Th Mandeville Coffee Cart
920149 A03 Catherine Hester W 4-6pm OR Th 4:30-6:30pm; see TA weekly email Perks
920150 A04 Catherine Hester W 4-6pm OR Th 4:30-6:30pm; see TA weekly email Perks
920151 A05 Tom Kirkpatrick T & Th 1:30-2:30pm HSS 7054
920152 A06 Tom Kirkpatrick T & Th 1:30-2:30pm HSS 7054
920153 A07 Doug Pinto W 9-10am & Th 10-11am GH 185
920154 A08 Doug Pinto W 9-10am & Th 10-11am GH 185
920155 A09 Xiaojiao Wang T 1-3pm GH 185
920156 A10 Xiaojiao Wang T 1-3pm GH 185
PROFESSOR STEPHEN COX
HUMANITIES 1 B00
MWF 10:00-10:50am, Peterson 110
SECTION  ID SECTION NUMBER TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS OFFICE HOURS LOCATION
920160 B01 Jillian Bolin M 7:50-9:50am Muir Woods Coffee House
920161 B02 Jillian Bolin M 7:50-9:50am Muir Woods Coffee House
920162 B03 Tinghao Wang T & W 4-5pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920163 B04 Tinghao Wang T & W 4-5pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920164 B05 Joe Stratmann M 8-9am & T 10-11am HSS 7054
920165 B06 Joe Stratmann M 8-9am & T 10-11am HSS 7054
920166* B07* Geoff West W 8:30-9:30am & F 1:30-2:30pm GH 173E
920167* B08* Geoff West W 8:30-9:30am & F 1:30-2:30pm GH 173E
920168 B09 Christine Payne M 12:30-2:30pm SSB 452
920169 B10 Christine Payne M 12:30-2:30pm SSB 452
920170 B11 Dave Henderson W & F 11am-12pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920171 B12 Dave Henderson W & F 11am-12pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920172 B13 Matt Crum Th & F 11am-12pm Biomed Library 201
920173 B14 Matt Crum Th & F 11am-12pm Biomed Library 201
920174 B15 Trung Le W 11am-1pm Raza Resource Centro, Conf Room
920175 B16 Waverly Tseng T & Th 1-2pm GH 173B
920176 B17 Waverly Tseng T & Th 1-2pm GH 173B
920177 B18 Trung Le W 11am-1pm Raza Resource Centro, Conf Room
920178 B19 Kevin Westerfeld W 3-4pm & Th 12-1pm Biomed Library 201
920179 B20 Kevin Westerfeld W 3-4pm & Th 12-1pm Biomed Library 201
PROFESSOR MONTE JOHNSON
HUMANITIES 1 C00
T-Th 12:30-1:50pm, Pepper Canyon 109
SECTION  ID SECTION NUMBER TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS OFFICE HOURS LOCATION
920181 C01 Michael Pittman T 4-6pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920182 C02 Michael Pittman T 4-6pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920183 C03 Michael Kenny T & Th 5-6pm GH 173B
920184 C04 Michael Kenny T & Th 5-6pm GH 173B
920185 C05 Russell Peck T & Th 5-6pm GH 173E
920186 C06 Russell Peck T & Th 5-6pm GH 173E
920187 C07 Jamie Marvin Th 10-11am & F 12-1pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920188 C08 Jamie Marvin Th 10-11am & F 12-1pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920189 C09 Marie-Reine Pugh W & F  2-3pm Cubicle 4 TA Consult, Geisel East 
920190 C10 Marie-Reine Pugh W & F  2-3pm Cubicle 4 TA Consult, Geisel East 
920191 C11 Max Edwards T 2-4pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920192 C12 Max Edwards T 2-4pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
PROFESSOR ANTONY LYON
HUMANITIES 1 D00
MWF 12:00-12:50pm, WLH 2001
SECTION  ID SECTION NUMBER TEACHING ASSISTANT OFFICE HOURS OFFICE HOURS LOCATION
920194 D01 Hannah Grace Lanneau W & F 10-11am GH 173E
920195 D02 Hannah Grace Lanneau W & F 10-11am GH 173E
920196 D03 Mayra Cortes M 9:30-11:30am GH 173B
920197 D04 Mayra Cortes M 9:30-11:30am GH 173B
920198 D05 Katie Neipris W & F 10:50-11:45am GH 173D
920199 D06 Katie Neipris W & F 10:50-11:45am GH 173D
920200 D07 Kathleen Connelly W 2:30-4:30pm HSS 7054
920201 D08 Kathleen Connelly W 2:30-4:30pm HSS 7054
920202 D09 Jonathan Martin F 9:30-11:30am Mandeville Coffee Cart
920203 D10 Jonathan Martin F 9:30-11:30am Mandeville Coffee Cart
920204 D11 Lauren Smit M 10am-12pm GH 173A
920205 D12 Lauren Smit M 10am-12pm GH 173A
920206 D13 Amanda Tarkington W 10am-12pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920207 D14 Amanda Tarkington W 10am-12pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920208 D15 Frances King W 9am-11am GH 173C
920209 D16 Frances King W 9am-11am GH 173C
920210 D17 William Albuquerque W 2-4pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920211 D18 William Albuquerque W 2-4pm Mandeville Coffee Cart
920212 D19 Kalliopi Kefalas M 2-3pm & Th 11-11:50am GH 173B
920213 D20 Kalliopi Kefalas M 2-3pm & Th 11-11:50am GH 173B

 * Pre-authorization required to enroll in sections B07 and B08. You will be contacted during Finals Week of Fall 2017 if you are pre-authorized.

Humanities 1